logo logo
Menu 

Committees 


Local Committee

Aurélie Cassette (University of Lille1)
Xavier Chojnicki (University of Lille2 and Cepii)
Theodora Corsatea (University of Lille1)
Cécily Defoort (University of Lille2)
Maxime Druon (University of Lille3)
Vincent Dupont (University of Lille2)
Nicolas Fleury (University of Lille1)
Nicolas Jean (University of Lille1)
Sylvain Petit (University of Lille1)

Program Committee

Co-Chairs
Selcuk Koc (Marmara University and Kocaeli University)
Agnieszka Stazka (National Bank of Poland)
Timo Trimborn (University of Hannover)

List of Referees

Selin Özdemir Koç (Marmara University)
Alexander Sebald (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Andreea Mitrut (Göteborg University)
Deniz Sükrüoglu (Marmara University)
Hamdi Emeç (Dokuz Eylül University)
Hamdi Genç (Z. Karaelmas University)
Hana Bruhova-Foltynova (Charles University)
Irem Saçaklioglu (Marmara University)
Levent Çelik (CERGE-EI)
Olaf Posch (University of Hannover)
Roberto Duran-Fernandez (Oxford University)
Savas Cevik (Selçuk University)
Stoyanka Petkova (Assen Zlatarov University)
Tahir Büyükakin (Kocaeli University)
Ercan Saridogan (Marmara University)
Cédric Argenton (Tilburg University)
Cristina Blanco Perez (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
Giovanni Callegari (International Monetary Fund)
Juan Francisco Carluccio (APE)
Tomasz Chmielewski (National Bank of Poland and Warsaw School of Economics)
Ela Glowicka (WZB)
Patrycja Graca-Gelert (Warsaw School of Economics)
Nils Hesse (Albert-Ludwigs Universität Freiburg)
Frederic Lambert (New York University)
Antonio Mele (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
Arina Nikandrova (University of Cambridge)
Barbara Pfeffer (University of Siegen)
Tobias Schüle (University of Tübingen)
Tobias Wenzel (University of Dortmund)
Christoph Winter (European University Institute)
Varga, Balazs (Corvinus University of Budapest)
Bos, Olivier (Paris School of Economics)
Soetevent, Adriaan (University of Amsterdam)
Virta, Heli (Helsinki School of Economics)
Hering, Laura (University Paris 1)
Chen, Xiaoguang (Renmin University of China)
Arespa, Marta (European University Institute)
Mengel, Friederike (University of Alicante)
Sierminska, Eva (CEPS/INSTEAD, Luxembourg and DIW, Berlin)
Vannoorenberghe, Gonzague (University of Mannheim)
Horgos, Daniel (Helmut Schmidt University, University FAF Hamburg)
Jung,Benjamin (University of Tübingen)
Pfeifer, Christian (University of Hannover)
Merkl, Christian (University of Kiel and IfW)
Ferreira Dias, Marta (University of Warwick)
Burchardi, Konrad (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Brandl, Bernd (University of Vienna)


Board

Christian Bayer (University of Dortmund), treasurer
Ramona Bruhns (University of Heidelberg), vice-speaker
Jerome Hericourt (University of Lille1), secretary
Michal Myck (DIW-Berlin), speaker

Sudip Ranjan Basu (Geneva Institute),
Monica Beuran (University Paris 1),
Olaf Posch (University of Aarhus),
Timo Trimborn (University of Hannover),
Antonio Jesús Sánchez Fuentes (University Pablo de Olavide)
Mustafa Kemal Beser (Eskisehir Osmangazi University)


Sponsors 

Generated with KwsPHP